Search
MENU
Toggle navigation
Home
Schools
KM High School
KM Elementary School
KM Community Education
KM District Homepage
Office
KMMS Principal
Joshua Larsen
Counseling Office
Counseling Office
Counselor
Rachel Bluhm
Social Worker
Lindsey Campbell
School Nurse
Student Handbook
School Information
Academics
KoMet After School Academy
Grade 5 and Grade 6
Ryan Christensen
Matthew Erredge
Paul Mann
Tim Mulrine
Matt Nelson
Joel Olson
Ashley Peterson
Travis Robertson
Chris Soderberg
Slone Suess
Danica Thornburg
Katie Wohlfiel
5th Grade Planner
Grade 7
7th Grade Team Website
Jeff Fague
Madison Hansen
Isaac Heins
Samantha McMillin
Christopher Merrigan
Erica Meyers
Amy Prestholt
Jamie Skala
Grade 8
Dillon Denter
Madison Hansen
Isaac Heins
Lucas Kaplan
Christopher Merrigan
Erica Meyers
Aaron Wilke
Isaac Ydstie
Team 8 Website
Washington DC Trip
Art
Marie Torkelson
Careers/Leadership
Jon Buchanan
Family and Consumer Science
Jenna Smith-Welch
Music
KMMS Music Department
Tyler Isbell
Physical Education/Health
Erika Erlandson
Tony Gierok
Jared Simon
Project Lead the Way
PLTW
Ryan Mingone
Spanish/ESL
Julie Laufenberg
Sara Winkels
Special Education
Nicole Kujath
Chandra Pagel
Kelly Raymond
Abigail Root
Jodi Smith
Speech and Language
Heather Hindal
Technology
Tomi Swanson
ADSIS and Literacy
Michelle Pearson
Jennifer Schimek
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
Sarah Simon
Intervention Resources
Curriculum Maps
Middle School Media Center
World Book Online
Activities
Academic Triathlon
Chess Club
Community Service Day
Creative Writing Contest
Harry Potter Club
K-M Driver Education Program
Middle School Musical/Play
Spelling Bee
Student Activities
Traveling Art Show
WEB
Young Authors, Young Artists
ZED Science Fair
ZED Summer Academy
Athletics
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Boys Soccer
Dance Team
Football
Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer
Golf
Softball
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Bully Tipline
Quick Links
Directory
Hot News
Login
My View
Search
Email
Directory
>
By Individual
Search Directory:
By Department:
All
Community Education
Community Education Support Staff
District
District Administration
District Support
KM Elementary Support Staff
KM High School Support Staff
KM Intermediate Support Staff
KM Middle School Support Staff
KMES
KMES/KMIS
KMES/KMIS/KMMS
KMES/KMMS
KMES/KMMS/KMHS
KMHS
KMIS
KMIS/KMHS
KMIS/KMMS
KMMS
KMMS/KMHS
By Position/Title:
All
7th Grade Band
7th/8th Health
8th/9th Technology
A/V Specialist
Academic Skills
Accounts Payable
Activities Director
Activities Scheduler
Activity Director Secretary
AD Secretary
Administrative Communications Specialist
ADSIS
Adsis Math Interventionist
Adsis Reading Interventionist
Agriculture
Alternative M.S. Program
Americore Tutor
AmeriCorps Tutor
Art
Assessment Coordinator
Assistant
Assistant Bus Driver
Assistant Grounds Keeper
Assistant Principal
Attendance Secretary
Band
Band 8/9
Biology
Board Member
Building Engineer
Bus Driver
Bus/Van Driver
Business Education
Business Manager
Business/Computer
Careers/PE
Chief Information Officer
Chief Operating Officer
Childcare Coordinator
Childcare Manager
Childcare Program Specialist
Choir
Cleaner
Coach
Coding/Graphic Arts
Communications / Administrative Specialist
Community Ed. Assistant
Community Ed. Director
Community Ed. Secretary
Community Education Director
Copy Center Operator
Counselor
Crossing Guard
Curriculum Coordinator
Custodian
Custodian-Engineer
DCD
Dean of Students
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
District
District Assessment Coordinator
District Evaluation Manager
District Nurse
District Technology Integration Specialist
Drivers Education
Early Childhood Screening
EBD
EBD Assistant
EC Support Services
ECFE Assistant
ECFE Coordinator
ECFE Parent Educator
ECFE Teacher Assistant
ECFE/SR Assistant
ECFE/SR Coordinator
ECFE/SR Teacher
ECSE
ECSE Assistant
ECSE Teacher
Electives
ELL
ELL Assistant
English
Enrollment Specialist
ESL
ESL Assistant
Facilities Scheduler
FACS
Fall/Winter Site Coordinator
Float Sub
Food Services
Geography
Gifted & Talented Coord.
Gifted and Talented
Global Studies
Grade 1
Grade 2
Grade 3
Grade 4
Grade 5
Grade 6
Grounds Maintenance
Guidance Counselor
Guidance Secretary
High Potential
History
Industrial Technology
Infant/Toddler Manager
Information Systems Manager
Information Systems Technician
Instructional Leader
Interim Superintendent
Intervention
IT Director
IT Services Manager
K STEM Specialist
K-12 DAPE/Physical Education
K-12 Media
K-12 Technology Integration Specialist
K-8 Media Specialist
K-8 Social Worker
K-M School Board
K-M Technology Integration Specialist
Keyboarding
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Plus
Kindergarten Plus Teacher
Kindergarten Plus Assistant
KoMet Connections
KoMet Connections Assistant
KoMet Kids
KoMet Kids Assistant
KoMet Kids Teacher
KoMet Kids Teacher Assistant
Language Arts
Learning Disabilities
Librarian
Library Assistant
Literacy
Literacy Coach
LTS - English
Math
Media Center Assistant
Media Specialist
Media Technician
Music
Nurse
Nurse Assistant
Office Secretary
Operations & Maintenance
Paraprofessional
Parent Educator
Payroll & Benefits/School Bd Secretary
Payroll/Benefits
Phy-Ed/Health
Physical Education
Physical Education/DAPE
Physical Science
PK Assistant
PK Preschool Manager
PK School-Age Manager
PreK Literacy Tutor
PreK SMART Instructor
Preschool Assistant
Preschool Coordinator
Preschool Teacher
Preschool Teacher/Screening
Preschool/ECFE Teacher
Principal
Program Specialist
Project Beginnings Manager
Project Beginnings Staff
Project Kids Assistant
Project Kids Assistant Supervisor
Project Kids Coordinator
Project Kids Lead
Project Kids Manager
Project Kids Staff
Project Kids Supervisor
Project Kids Teacher
Project Lead the Way
Psychologist
PT Custodian
PT Secretary
Rdg/Math Interventionist
Reading Specialist
Recreation Coordinator
rSchool Administrator
RTI
School Board/Superintendent Secretary
School Mental Health Specialist
School Nurse
School Readiness
School Readiness Coordinator
School Resource Officer
School Secretary
School/Media Secretary
Science
Secretary
Social Studies
Social Worker
Spanish
Special Assignment
Special Ed. Lead Teacher
Special Ed. Para
Special Education
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Coordinator
Special Education Director
Speech
SR Assistant
Sr. High Band
SR/ECFE Teacher
Student Resource Officer
Student Resources Officer
Student Services/Accts Payable
Student Teacher - Biology
Student Teacher - Music
Student Teacher - Social Studies
Study Hall Assistant
Study Hall Teacher
Superintendent
Support Staff
Supt./District Office Secretary
Systems Administrator
Teacher
Teacher Assistant
Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Teaching & Learning Director
Teaching and Learning Coach
Technology
Technology Coordinator
Transfer
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Director
Transportation Supervisor
US History
Vocal Music
Woods
World History
World Language
By Last Name/First Name/Email/Phone:
Printable Directory
ALL Members
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Kaplan, Lucas
Title:
Math
Phone:
507.634.4030
Email:
l.kaplan@komets.k12.mn.us
<< Back